About Me

My photo
I am Renae. Living the life that i chose for me and im completely happy

Saturday, June 26, 2010

IM BACK

So I haven't updated this for a while but i thought that I would update everyone. I still work at Sconecutter and Im finally able to pay all my bills with one paycheck instead of two. Im still living in my apartment but I will be moving into a house in October up by the capital with my current roommate Lisa and someone she works with named Katie. It's a beautiful house built in 1912 and all the rooms are bright colors with a really tiny backyard but still really pretty. It has a fireplace and a big kitchen thats really pretty too. Well the kitchen is bigger than the current kitchen thats in my apartment. My friend Rachelle Lewis is getting married at the end of next month and she's having a baby boy with Jon Lavoie he was King Lear in our 6th grade production of ...well King Lear ha. Kinda weird but pretty cool at the same time. AND I'm dating a guy named Josh born and raised in Buffalo pretty cool. They opened the pool and I got a pretty gnarly burn that blistered haha but oh well I'm still pretty excited that it's open. My manager and his wife...which are my really really really really really good friends...are coming over tomorrow to go swimming with their youngest kid whose freaking cute by the way. Well thats really enough for right now but I promise I'll have more blogs soon. Okay I love yall.

2 comments:

Carrie said...

Hi Renae! Love the new post...sounds like you are doing really well.

Amber said...

I'm so glad that you are posting again. I can't tell you how many times I check this to find out what is up with Renae (at the hours you would be sleeping) only to find an 18 month old post.
Yay!